Jon’s South American Life List

This list is based on my global mammalwatching checklist, available here.

At August 26 2021

DIDELPHIDAE
Central American Woolly Opossum (Caluromys derbianus)
Brown-eared Wooly Opossum (C.lanatus)
Bare-tailed Woolly Opossum (C.philander)
Woolly Mouse Opossum (Marmosa demerarae)
Little Rufous Mouse Opossum (M.lepida)
Robinson’s Mouse Opossum (M.robinsoni)
Amazonian Red-sided Opossum (Monodelphis glirina)
Water Opossum (Chironectes minimus)
White-eared Opossum (Didelphis albiventris)
Brazilian Common Opossum (D.aurita)
Black-eared Opossum (D.marsupialis)
Andean White-eared Opossum (D.pernigra)
Virginia Opossum (D.virginiana)
Southeastern Four-eyed Opossum (Philander canus)
Dark Four-eyed Opossum (P.melanurus)
Pebas Four-eyed Opossum (P.pebas)
Agile Gracile Opossum (Gracilinanus agilis)
Small Fat-tailed Opossum (Thylamys pusillus)
DASYPODIDAE
Greater Long-nosed Armadillo (Dasypus kappleri)
Nine-banded Armadillo (D.novemcinctus)
CHLAMYPHORIDAE
Yellow Armadillo (Euphractus sexcinctus)
Large Hairy Armadillo (Chaetophractus villosus)
Giant Armadillo (Priodontes maximus)
Southern Naked-Tailed Armadillo (Cabassous unicinctus)
Southern Three-banded Armadillo (Tolypeutes matacus)
MYRMECOPHAGIDAE
Giant Anteater (Myrmecophaga tridactyla)
Northern Tamandua (Tamandua mexicana)
Southern Tamandua (T.tetradactyla)
CYCLOPEDIDAE
Central American Silky Anteater (Cyclopes dorsalis)
MEGALONYCHIDAE
Linné’s Two-toed Sloth (Choloepus didactylus)
Hoffmann’s Two-toed Sloth (C.hoffmanni)
BRADYPODIDAE
Maned Three-toed Sloth (Bradypus torquatus)
Pale-throated Three-toed Sloth (B.tridactylus)
Brown-throated Sloth (B.variegatus)
TRICHECHIDAE
Amazonian Manatee (Trichechus inunguis)
LEPORIDAE
Andean Rabbit (Sylvilagus andinus)
Tapeti (S.brasiliensis)
Dice’s Cottontail (S.dicei)
Gabb’s Cottontail (S.gabbi)
European Hare (Lepus europaeus)
HETEROMYIDAE
Desmarest’s Spiny Pocket Mouse (Heteromys desmarestianus)
Cloud-dwelling Spiny Pocket Mouse (H.nubicolens)
Salvin’s Spiny Pocket Mouse (H.salvini)
ERETHIZONTIDAE
Bicolor-spined Porcupine (Coendou bicolor)
Black-tailed Hairy Dwarf Porcupine (C.melanurus)
Mexican Hairy Dwarf Porcupine (C.mexicanus)
Brazilian Porcupine (C.prehensilis)
Stump-tailed Porcupine (C.rufescens)
CUNICULIDAE
Spotted Paca (Cuniculus paca)
Mountain Paca (C.taczanowskii)
CAVIIDAE
Brazilian Guinea Pig (Cavia aperea)
Southern Mountain Cavy (Microcavia australis)
Common Yellow-toothed Cavy (Galea musteloides)
Capybara (Hydrochoerus hydrochaeris)
Lesser Capybara (H.isthmius)
Patagonian Cavy (Dolichotis patagonum)
Dwarf Patagonian Cavy (Pediolagus salinicola)
DASYPROCTIDAE
Azara’s Agouti (Dasyprocta azarae)
Coiban Agouti (D.coibae)
Black Agouti (D.fuliginosa)
Red-rumped Agouti (D.leporina)
Central American Agouti (D.punctata)
CHINCHILLIDAE
Plains Viscacha (Lagostomus maximus)
Northern Mountain Viscacha (Lagidium peruanum)
CTENOMYIDAE
Highland Tuco-tuco (Ctenomys opimus)
ECHIMYIDAE
Punare (Thrichomys apereoides)
Coypu (Myocastor coypus)
Armored Rat (Hoplomys gymnurus)
Huallaga Spiny Rat (Proechimys brevicauda)
O’Connell’s Spiny Rat (P.oconnelli)
Tome’s Spiny Rat (P.semispinosus)
Spiny Tree Rat (Mesomys hispidus)
Amazon Bamboo Rat (Dactylomys dactylinus)
Arboreal Soft-furred Spiny Rat (Diplomys caniceps)
Rufous Tree Rat (D.labilis)
Giant Tree Rat (Toromys grandis)
Brazilian Spiny Tree Rat (Makalata didelphoides)
SCIURIDAE
Neotropical Pygmy Squirrel (Sciurillus pusillus)
Guianan Squirrel (Sciurus aestuans)
Deppe’s Squirrel (S.deppei)
Yellow-throated Squirrel (S.gilvigularis)
Red-tailed Squirrel (S.granatensis)
Northern Amazon Red Squirrel (S.igniventris)
Andean Squirrel (S.pucheranii)
Richmond’s Squirrel (S.richmondi)
Southern Amazon Red Squirrel (S.spadiceus)
Guayaquil Squirrel (S.stramineus)
Variegated Squirrel (S.variegatoides)
Central American Dwarf Squirrel (Microsciurus alfari)
Amazon Dwarf Squirrel (M.flaviventer)
Santander Dwarf Squirrel (M.santanderensis)
Bangs’s Mountain Squirrel (Syntheosciurus brochus)
CRICETIDAE
Alston’s Brown Mouse (Scotinomys teguina)
Chiriqui Brown Mouse (S.xerampelinus)
Chiriqui Harvest Mouse (Reithrodontomys creper)
Slender Harvest Mouse (R.gracilis)
Mexican Harvest Mouse (R.mexicanus)
Nicaraguan Deer Mouse (Peromyscus nicaraguae)
Talamancan Deermouse (P.nudipes)
Peruvian Cotton Rat (Sigmodon peruanus)
Tomes’s Rice Rat (Nephelomys albigularis)
Boquete Rice Rat (N.devius)
Grey-bellied Nephelomys (N.moerex)
Bicolored Arboreal Rice Rat (Oecomys bicolor)
Foothill Arboreal Rice Rat (O.superans)
Elegant Rice Rat (Euryoryzomys nitidus)
Bolivar Rice Rat (Transandinomys bolivaris)
Alfaro’s Rice Rat (Handleyomys alfaroi)
Western Amazonian oryzomys (Hylaeamys perenensis)
Yungas Rice Rat (H.yunganus)
Destructive Pygmy Rice Rat (Oligoryzomys destructor)
Black-footed Pygmy Rice Rat (O.nigripes)
Black-and-Yellow Rice Rat (Melanomys chrysomelas)
Red Hocicudo (Oxymycterus rufus)
Kemp’s Grass Mouse (Deltamys kempi)
Highland Grass Mouse (Akodon aerosus)
White-bellied Grass Mouse (A.albiventer)
Azara’s Grass Mouse (A.azarae)
White-footed Climbing Mouse (Rhipidomys leucodactylus)
Splendid Climbing Mouse (R.nitela)
Strong-tailed Oldfield Mouse (Thomasomys ischyrus)
Taczanowski’s Oldfield Mouse (T.taczanowskii) (?)
Andean Akodont (Abrothrix andina)
Hairy Soft-haired Mouse (A.hirta)
Olive Grass Mouse (A.olivaceus)
Sanborn’s Grass Mouse (A.sanborni)
Crafty Vesper Mouse (Calomys callidus)
Large Vesper Mouse (C.callosus)
Small Vesper Mouse (C.laucha)
Chaco Leaf-eared Mouse (Graomys chacoensis)
Gray Leaf-eared Mouse (G.griseoflavus)
Yellow-rumped Leaf-eared Mouse (Phyllotis xanthopygus)
Vesper Rat (Nyctomys sumichrasti)
MURIDAE
House Mouse (Mus musculus)
House Rat (Rattus rattus)
CALLITRICHIDAE
Western Pygmy Marmoset (Cebuella pygmaea)
Black-crowned Dwarf Marmoset (Callibella humilis)
Golden-white Tassel-ear Marmoset (Mico chrysoleucos)
Black-and-white Tassel-ear Marmoset (M.humeralifer)
Manicore Marmoset (M.manicorensis)
Maués Marmoset (M.mauesi)
Black-tailed Marmoset (M.melanurus)
Sateré Marmoset (M.saterei)
Goeldi’s Monkey (Callimico goeldii)
Buffy-tufted-ear Marmoset (Callithrix aurita)
Buffy-headed Marmoset (C.flaviceps)
Geoffroy’s Tufted-ear Marmoset (C.geoffroyi)
Common Marmoset (C.jacchus)
Wied’s Black-tufted-ear Marmoset (C.kuhlii)
Black-pencilled Marmoset (C.penicillata)
Brazilian Bare-faced Tamarin (Saguinus bicolor)
Geoffroy’s Tamarin (S.geoffroyi)
Emperor Tamarin (S.imperator)
Mottled-face Tamarin (S.inustus)
Silvery-brown Tamarin (S.leucopus)
Golden-handed Tamarin (S.midas)
Moustached Tamarin (S.mystax)
Cotton-headed Tamarin (S.oedipus)
Saddleback Tamarin (Leontocebus fuscicollis)
Lesson’s Saddle-back Tamarin (L.fuscus)
Illiger’s Saddle-back Tamarin (L.illigeri)
Black Mantle Tamarin (L.nigricollis)
Golden-mantle Saddleback Tamarin (L.tripartitus)
Weddell’s Saddle-back Tamarin (L.weddelli)
Black-faced Lion Tamarin (Leontopithecus caissara)
Golden-headed Lion Tamarin (L.chrysomelas)
Black Lion Tamarin (L.chrysopygus)
Golden Lion Tamarin (L.rosalia)
CEBIDAE
Bolivian Squirrel Monkey (Saimiri boliviensis)
Humboldt’s Squirrel Monkey (S.cassiquiarensis)
Ecuadorean Squirrel Monkey (S.macrodon)
Black-crowned Central American Squirrel Monkey (S.oerstedii)
Guianan Squirrel Monkey (S.sciureus)
Golden-backed Squirrel Monkey (S.ustus)
Guianan Brown Capuchin (Sapajus apella)
Bearded Capuchin (S.libidinosus)
Black-horned Capuchin (S.nigritus)
Crested Capuchin (S.robustus)
Buff-headed Capuchin (S.xanthosternos)
White-fronted Capuchin (Cebus albifrons)
Panamanian White-throated Capuchin (C.imitator)
Guianan Weeper Capuchin (C.olivaceus)
Spix’s White-fronted Capuchin (C.unicolor)
Varied White-fronted Capuchin (C.versicolor)
Marañó White-fronted Capuchin (C.yuracus)
AOTIDAE
Azara’s Night Monkey (Aotus azarae)
Brumback’s Night Monkey (A.brumbacki)
Grey-handed Night Monkey (A.griseimembra)
Colombian Night Monkey (A.lemurinus)
Andean Night Monkey (A.miconax)
Nancy Ma’s Night Monkey (A.nancymaae)
Black-headed Night Monkey (A.nigriceps)
Night Monkey (A.vociferans)
Panamanian Night Monkey (A.zonalis)
PITHECIIDAE
Coastal Black-handed Titi (Callicebus melanochir)
Black-fronted Titi Monkey (C.nigrifrons)
Atlantic Titi (C.personatus)
Widow Monkey (Cheracebus lucifer)
Collared Titi (C.lugens)
Colombian Black-handed Titi (C.medemi)
Baptista Lake Titi Monkey (Plecturocebus baptista)
Prince Bernhard’s Titi Monkey (P.bernhardi)
Caquetá Tití Monkey (P.caquetensis)
Ashy Black Titi Monkey (P.cinerascens)
Coppery Titi Monkey (P.cupreus)
Red Titi Monkey (P.discolor)
Hoffmann’s Titi Monkey (P.hoffmannsi)
Red-bellied Titi Monkey (P.moloch)
San Martin Titi Monkey (P.oenanthe)
Ornate Tití Monkey (P.ornatus)
Chacoan Titi Monkey (P.pallescens)
Toppin’s Titi Monkey (P.toppini)
Golden-faced Saki (Pithecia chrysocephala)
Gray’s Bald-faced Saki (P.irrorata)
Geoffroy’s Monk Saki (P.monachus)
Napo Saki (P.napensis)
Golden-faced Saki (P.pithecia)
Red-nosed Bearded Saki (Chiropotes albinasus)
Guianan Bearded Saki (C.sagulatus)
Bald-headed Uacari (Cacajao calvus)
Golden-backed Uacari (C.melanocephalus)
ATELIDAE
Red-handed Howler Monkey (Alouatta discolor)
Black-and-gold Howler Monkey (A.caraya)
Brown Howler Monkey (A.guariba)
Guianan Red Howler Monkey (A.macconnelli)
Black Howler Monkey (A.nigerrima)
Mantled Howler Monkey (A.palliata)
Yucatán Black Howler Monkey (A.pigra)
Bolivian Red Howler Monkey (A.sara)
Venezuelan Red Howler Monkey (A.seniculus)
Long-haired Spider Monkey (Ateles belzebuth)
Black-faced Black Spider Monkey (A.chamek)
Brown-headed Spider Monkey (A.fusciceps)
Geoffroy’s Spider Monkey (A.geoffroyi)
Variegated Spider Monkey (A.hybridus)
White-cheeked Spider Monkey (A.marginatus)
Guiana Spider Monkey (A.paniscus)
Peruvian Yellow-tailed Woolly Monkey (Lagothrix flavicauda)
Common Woolly Monkey (L.lagothricha)
Muriqui (Brachyteles arachnoides)
Northern Muriqui (B.hypoxanthus)
HOMINIDAE
Human (Homo sapiens)
SORICIDAE
Ecuadorean Small-eared Shrew (Cryptotis equatoris)
EMBALLONURIDAE
Chestnut Sac-winged Bat (Cormura brevirostris)
Gray Sac-winged Bat (Balantiopteryx plicata)
Short-eared Bat (Cyttarops alecto)
Northern Ghost Bat (Diclidurus albus)
Greater Dog-like Bat (Peropteryx kappleri)
White-winged Dog-like Bat (P.leucoptera)
Lesser Dog-like Bat (P.macrotis)
Pallid-winged Dog-like Bat (P.pallidoptera)
Thomas’s Shaggy Bat (Centronycteris centralis)
Proboscis Bat (Rhynchonycteris naso)
Greater Sac-winged Bat; Greater White-lined Bat (Saccopteryx bilineata)
Frosted Sac-winged Bat; Frosted White-lined Bat (S.canescens)
Amazonian Sac-winged Bat (S.gymnura)
Lesser Sac-winged Bat; Lesser White-lined Bat (S.leptura)
NOCTILIONIDAE
Lesser Bulldog Bat; Lesser Fishing Bat (Noctilio albiventris)
Greater Bulldog Bat; Greater Fishing Bat (N.leporinus)
FURIPTERIDAE
Thumbless Bat (Furipterus horrens)
THYROPTERIDAE
Peter’s Disk-winged Bat (Thyroptera discifera)
Spix’s Disk-winged Bat (T.tricolor)
MORMOOPIDAE
Davy’s Naked-backed Bat (Pteronotus davyi)
Big Naked-backed Bat (P.gymnonotus)
Mesoamerican Mustached Bat (P.mesoamericanus)
Lesser Mustached Bat; Wagner’s Mustached Bat (P.personatus)
Wagner’s Common Mustached Bat (P.rubiginosus)
PHYLLOSTOMIDAE
Orange-throated Bat (Lampronycteris brachyotis)
Hairy Big-eared Bat (Micronycteris hirsuta)
Little Big-eared Bat (M.megalotis)
Common Big-eared Bat (M.microtis)
Tiny Big-eared Bat (M.minuta)
Schmidts’s Big-eared Bat (M.schmidtorum)
Common Vampire Bat (Desmodus rotundus)
Long-legged Bat (Macrophyllum macrophyllum)
Fringe-lipped Bat (Trachops cirrhosus)
Atlantic Forest Fringe-lipped Bat (T.ehrhardti)
Striped Hairy-nosed Bat (Gardnerycteris crenulatum)
Pygmy Round-eared Bat (Lophostoma brasiliense)
White-throated Round-eared Bat (L.silvicola)
Northern Stripe-headed Round-eared Bat (Tonatia bakeri)
Southern Stripe-headed Round-eared Bat (T.maresi)
Pale-faced Bat (Phylloderma stenops)
Pale Spear-nosed Bat (Phyllostomus discolor)
Lesser Spear-nosed Bat (P.elongatus)
Greater Spear-nosed Bat (P.hastatus)
Guianan Spear-nosed Bat (P.latifolius)
Big-eared Wooly Bat (Chrotopterus auritus)
Spectral Bat (Vampyrum spectrum)
Brown Long-tongued Bat; Commissaris’s Long-tongued Bat (Glossophaga commissarisi)
Gray Long-tongued Bat (G.leachii)
Miller’s Long-tongued Bat (G.longirostris)
Common Long-tongued Bat; Pallas’s Long-tongued Bat (G.soricina)
Tailed Tailless Bat (Anoura caudifer)
Handley’s Tailless Bat (A.cultrata)
Tube-lipped Tailless Bat (A.fistulata)
Geoffroy’s Tailless Bat (A.geoffroyi)
Underwood’s Long-tongued Bat (Hylonycteris underwoodi)
Godman’s Long-tailed Bat (Choeroniscus godmani)
Orange Nectar Bat (Lonchophylla robusta)
Benkeith’s Short-tailed Bat (Carollia benkeithi)
Silky Short-tailed Bat (C.brevicauda)
Chestnut Short-tailed Bat (C.castanea)
Seba’s Short-tailed Bat (C.perspicillata)
Sowell’s Short-tailed Bat (C.sowelli)
Gray Short-tailed Bat (C.subrufa)
Niceforo’s Big-eared Bat (Trinycteris nicefori)
Fischer’s Little Fruit Bat (Rhinophylla fischerae)
Dwarf Little Fruit Bat (R.pumilio)
Hairy Yellow-shouldered Bat (Sturnira erythromos)
Honduras Yellow-shouldered Bat (S.hondurensis)
Little Yellow-shouldered Bat (S.lilium)
Northern Yellow-shouldered Bat (S.parvidens)
Tilda Yellow-shouldered Bat (S.tildae)
Hairy Big-eyed Bat (Chiroderma villosum)
Bedentate Yellow-eared Bat (Vampyriscus bidens)
Brock’s Yellow-eared Bat (V.brocki)
Striped Yellow-eared Bat (V.nymphaea)
Common Tent-making Bat (Uroderma bilobatum)
Pacific Tent-making Bat (U.convexum)
Brown Tent-making Bat (U.magnirostrum)
Northern Little Yellow-eared Bat (Vampyressa thyone)
Macconnell’s Bat (Mesophylla macconnelli)
Short-headed Broad-nosed Bat (Platyrrhinus brachycephalus)
Heller’s Broad-nosed Bat (P.helleri)
Inca Broad-nosed Bat (P.incarum)
Buffy Broad-nosed Bat (P.infuscus)
Honduran White Bat (Ectophylla alba)
Andersen’s Fruit-eating Bat (Artibeus anderseni)
Gervais’s Fruit-eating Bat (A.cinereus)
Brown Fruit-eating Bat (A.concolor)
Silver Fruit-eating Bat (A.glaucus)
Dwarf Fruit-eating Bat (A.gnomus)
Jamaican Fruit-eating Bat (A.jamaicensis)
Great Fruit-eating Bat (A.lituratus)
Dark Fruit-eating Bat (A.obscurus)
Pygmy Fruit-eating Bat (A.phaeotis)
Flat-faced Fruit-eating Bat (A.planirostris)
Toltec Fruit-eating Bat (A.toltecus)
Thomas’s Fruit-eating Bat (A.watsoni)
NATALIDAE
Woolly Funnel-eared Bat (Natalus lanatus)
Mexican Greater Funnel-eared Bat (N.mexicanus)
MOLOSSIDAE
Alvarez’s Mastiff Bat (Molossus alvarezi)
Bonda Mastiff Bat (M.bondae)
Pallas’s Mastiff Bat (M.molossus)
Miller’s Mastiff Bat (M.pretiosus)
Big Crested Mastiff Bat (Promops centralis)
Broad-eared Bat (Nyctinomops laticaudatus)
Dwarf Dog-faced Bat (Molossops temminckii)
Cinnamon Dog-faced Bat (Cynomops abrasus)
Greenhall’s Dog-faced Bat (C.greenhalli)
Dwarf Bonneted Bat (Eumops bonariensis)
Fierce Bonneted Bat (E.ferox)
Brazilian Free-tailed Bat (Tadarida brasiliensis)
VESPERTILIONIDAE
Brazilian Brown Bat (Eptesicus brasiliensis)
Diminutive Serotine (E.diminutus)
Argentine Brown Bat (E.furinalis)
Big Brown Bat (E.fuscus)
Bickham’s Yellow Bat (Rhogeessa bickhami)
Desert Red Bat (Lasiurus frantzii)
Silver-tipped Myotis (Myotis albescens)
Elegant Myotis (M.elegans)
Black Myotis (M.nigricans)
Montane Myotis (M.oxyotus)
Riparian Myotis (M.riparius)
FELIDAE
Jaguar (Panthera onca)
Garlepp’s Colocolo (Leopardus garleppi)
Geoffroy’s Cat (L.geoffroyi)
Andean Cat (L.jacobita)
Ocelot (L.pardalis)
Puma (Puma concolor)
Jaguarundi (Herpailurus yagouaroundi)
Domestic Cat (Felis catus)
CANIDAE
Grey Fox (Urocyon cinereoargenteus)
Maned Wolf (Chrysocyon brachyurus)
Short-eared Dog (Atelocynus microtis)
Crab-eating Fox (Cerdocyon thous)
Culpeo (Lycalopex culpaeus)
Darwin’s Fox (L.fulvipes)
South American Grey Fox (L.griseus)
Pampas Fox (L.gymnocercus)
Sechura Fox (L.sechurae)
URSIDAE
Spectacled Bear (Tremarctos ornatus)
OTARIIDAE
South American Sea Lion (Otaria byronia)
PHOCIDAE
Southern Elephant Seal (Mirounga leonina)
PROCYONIDAE
Eastern Lowland Olingo (Bassaricyon alleni)
Northern Olingo (B.gabbii)
Western Lowland Olingo (B.medius)
Olinguito (B.neblina)
Cacomistle (Bassariscus sumichrasti)
White-nosed Coati (Nasua narica)
South American Coati (N.nasua)
Kinkajou (Potos flavus)
Crab-eating Raccoon (Procyon cancrivorus)
Northern Raccoon (P.lotor)
MEPHITIDAE
Molina’s Hog-nosed Skunk (Conepatus chinga)
Striped Hog-nosed Skunk (C.semistriatus)
Hooded Skunk (Mephitis macroura)
Southern Spotted Skunk (Spilogale angustifrons)
MUSTELIDAE
Tayra (Eira barbara)
Lesser Grison (Galictis cuja)
Giant Otter (Pteronura brasiliensis)
Marine Otter (Lontra felina)
Neotropical Otter (L.longicaudis)
Southern River Otter (L.provocax)
EQUIDAE
Domestic Donkey (Equus asinus)
TAPIRIDAE
Baird’s Tapir (Tapirus bairdii)
Mountain Tapir (T.pinchaque)
Lowland Tapir (T.terrestris)
CAMELIDAE
Guanaco (Lama guanicoe)
Vicuna (Vicugna vicugna)
SUIDAE
Domestic Pig (Sus domesticus)
TAYASSUIDAE
Chacoan Peccary (Catagonus wagneri)
Collared Peccary (Pecari tajacu)
White-lipped Peccary (Tayassu pecari)
CERVIDAE
Chital (Axis axis)
White-tailed Deer (Odocoileus virginianus)
Marsh Deer (Blastocerus dichotomus)
Pampas Deer (Ozotoceros bezoarticus)
Taruca (Hippocamelus antisensis)
Patagonian Huemul (H.bisulcus)
Southern Pudu (Pudu puda)
Red Brocket (Mazama americana)
Gray Brocket (M.gouazoubira)
Amazonian Brown Brocket (M.nemorivaga)
BALAENIDAE
Southern Right Whale (Eubalaena australis)
BALAENOPTERIDAE
Bryde’s Whale (Balaenoptera brydei) (?)
INIIDAE
Boto (Inia geoffrensis)
DELPHINIDAE
Peale’s Dolphin (Sagmatias australis)
Tucuxi (Sotalia fluviatilis)
Guiana Dolphin (S.guianensis)
Pantropical Spotted Dolphin (Stenella attenuata)
Indo-pacific Bottlenose Dolphin (Tursiops aduncus)
False Killer Whale (Pseudorca crassidens)
Commerson’s Dolphin (Cephalorhynchus commersonii)
Chilean Dolphin (C.eutropia)
PHOCOENIDAE
Burmeister’s Porpoise (Phocoena spinipinnis)

435 SPECIES

©2021 Jon Hall. www.mammalwatching.com | jon@mammalwatching.com | | | Privacy Policy

Log in with your credentials

or    

Forgot your details?

Create Account